National Strings Meeting 2011
   (NSM 2011) December 7-12, 2011


Department of Physics & Astrophysics 
University of Delhi 

Delhi 110 007 
DU-logo

Participants:                                                                                                                     Home

Michael Abbott (TIFR)
Suhail Ahmad (Jamia Millia U.)
Sharf Alam (Jamia Millia U.)
Sujay Ashok (IMSc)
Steve Avery (IMSc)
Nabamita Banerjee (ITP-Utrecht)
Souvik Banerjee (IOP)
Anirban Basu (HRI)
Sayantani Bhattacharya (HRI)
Samrat Bhowmick (IOP)
Richa Bindal (Delhi U.)
Anindya Biswas (NEHU)
Sagar Biswas (IIT-KGP)
Danny Brattan (Durham U.)
Somdeb Chakraborty (SINP)
Sankhadeep Chakrabortty (IOP)
Sudipto Paul Chowdhury (IMSc)
Parijat Dey (SINP)
Tanay Dey (ICN, UNA Mexico)
Avinash Dhar (TIFR)
Mansi Dhuria (IIT-R)
Pramod Dominic (IIT-M)
Suvankar Dutta (IISER-B)
Siddharath Dwivedi (IIT-B)
Daniel Elander (TIFR)
Bobby Ezhuthachan (HRI)
Debashis Ghoshal (JNU)
Rajesh Gopakumar (HRI)
Hiroshi Isono (TIFR)
Sachin Jain (TIFR)
Dileep Jatkar (HRI)
Umesh Joshi (TIFR)
Richa Kapoor (Delhi U.)

Supriya Kar (Delhi U.)
Inbasekhar Karthik (IMSc)

Daya S Kulshreshtha (Delhi U.)
Usha Kulshreshtha (KMC, Delhi U.)
Dushyant Kumar (JNU)
Sanjeev Kumar (Delhi U.)
Vijay Kumar (KITP)
Nilay Kundu (TIFR)
Sailesh Lal (HRI)
Subhash Mahapatra (IIT-K)
Swapna Mahapatra (Utkal U.)
Manavendra Mahato (IIT-I)
Masahide Manabe (HRI)
Gautam Mandal (TIFR)
Shiraz Minwalla (TIFR)
Partha Mukhopadhyay (IMSc)
Satchitdananda Naik (HRI)
Prithvi Narayan (TIFR)
Rashmi R. Nayak (IIT-KGP)
Jae Hyuk Oh (HRI)
Binata Panda (HRI)
Sudhakar Panda (HRI)
Kamal Panigrahi (IIT-KGP)
Priyabrat Pandey (Delhi U.)
Preeda Patcharamaneepakorn (JNU)
Prabwal Phukon (IIT-K)
P. M. Pradhan (IIT-KGP)
Shiroman Prakash (TIFR)
Rohan Pujaray (IMSc)
Suvrat Raju (HRI)
P Ramadevi (IIT-B)
Koushik Ray (IACS)
Sreerup Raychaudhuri (TIFR)

Shobhit Sachan (BHU)
Abhishake Sadhukhan (IISc)
Arunava Saha (HRI)
Swarnendu Sarkar (Delhi U.)
Ashoke Sen (HRI)
Tarun Sharma (TIFR)
Abhishek K. Singh (Delhi. U)
Deobrat Singh (Delhi. U)
Harvendra Singh (SINP)
Nilanjan Sircar (TIFR)
Sanjay Siwach (BHU)
Zheng Sun (TIFR)
Sunita (Delhi U.)
Pratap K Swain (IIT-KGP)
Tomohisa Takimi (TIFR)
Soumyadip Thakur (IISc)
Sandip Trivedi (TIFR)
Spenta Wadia (TIFR)
K. P. Yogendran (IISER-M)
Zodinmawia (IIT-B)




National Organising Committee

Sujay Ashok (IMSc, Chennai)
Dileep Jatkar (HRI, Allahabad)
Supriya Kar (DU, New Delhi)
Gautam Mandal (TIFR, Mumbai)
Sudipta Mukherji (IOP, Bhubaneswar)
Sudhakar Panda (HRI, Allahabad)
Kamal Panigrahi (IIT, Kharagpur)
Shibaji Roy (SINP, Kolkata)
Sandip Trivedi (TIFR, Mumbai)


Local Organising Committee

Supriya Kar 
 
D. S. Kulshreshtha 
Swarnendu Sarkar